2022 HONOREES

GLADYS KEITH

GLADYS KEITH

FSB Agency, Inc.
Excellence IN PROVIDING ACCESS TO CAPITAL

SYLVIA NOVELA

SYLVIA NOVELA

MIAMI-DADE AVIATION DEPARTMENT
Excellence IN SUPPLIER DIVERSITY

SYDONIE NEYSMITH

SYDONIE NEYSMITH

Black Swan Consulting, Inc.
Excellence IN SUBCONTACTING – MBDA COVID RECOVERY SERVICES

IVAN BARRIOS

IVAN BARRIOS

WORLD TRADE CENTER MIAMI
Distinguished STRATEGIC PARTNER

MICHAEL ROMAN

MICHAEL ROMAN

CITY OF MIAMI
Distinguished STRATEGIC PARTNER

KERRICK WILLIAMS

KERRICK WILLIAMS

KERRICK WILLIAMS PHOTOGRAPHY, LLC
Excellence in SERVICE

EBONY VAZ

EBONY VAZ

ABOVE PROMOTIONS
Excellence in MARKETING

GLORIA LILIANA FONSECA

GLORIA LILIANA FONSECA

FONSIS, LLC
Excellence in CONSTRUCTION

ANN McNEILL

ANN McNEILL

MCO CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES, INC.
Excellence in CONSTRUCTION

DOROTHY BROWN-ALFARO

DOROTHY BROWN-ALFARO

CSBE ASSOCIATION, INC.
SMALL & MINORITY BUSINESS ADVOCATE

ELENA MENDEZ

ELENA MENDEZ

EXIM BANK
Excellence IN EXPORT FINANCING

AMBER LAWHORN

AMBER LAWHORN

JACKSON HEALTH SYSTEM
EXCELLENCE IN SUPPLIER DIVERSITY

KIMBERLY ROSIER JEAN-LOUIS

KIMBERLY ROSIER JEAN-LOUIS

3D Strategic Management, Inc.
Excellence IN SUBCONTACTING – MBDA COVID RECOVERY SERVICES

SUSAN HARPER

SUSAN HARPER

CANADIAN CONSUL GENERAL
Distinguished STRATEGIC PARTNER

CYNTHIA JOHNSON

CYNTHIA JOHNSON

JOHNSON ADJUSTING & MEDIATION SERVICES
Excellence in SERVICE

GRACE VERNON

GRACE VERNON

FLOWERS BY GRACE
Excellence in SERVICE

GUS CALABRO

GUS CALABRO

ABASTO MEDIA
Excellence in MARKETING

ARNOLD HUTCHINSON, PRESIDENT  
GENEFE HUTCHINSON, V.P. OF OPERATIONS 
THOMAS HUTCHINSON, V.P. OF CONSTRUCTION

ARNOLD HUTCHINSON, PRESIDENT
GENEFE HUTCHINSON, V.P. OF OPERATIONS
THOMAS HUTCHINSON, V.P. OF CONSTRUCTION

HUTCHINSON HOMES, INC.
Excellence in CONSTRUCTION

VIRGINIA (Ginny) MIRABAL

VIRGINIA (Ginny) MIRABAL

MAGNUM CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT (MCM)
SMALL BUSINESS CONSTRUCTION ADVOCATE

MS. ADRIANA CLARK

MS. ADRIANA CLARK

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION OFFICE OF SMALL BUSINESS, SOUTHEAST REGION
SMALL & MINORITY BUSINESS ADVOCATE

STEVE FOREMAN

STEVE FOREMAN

SO. FLORIDA REGIONAL PLANNING COUNCIL
Excellence IN PROVIDING ACCESS TO CAPITAL

DAVID DECH

DAVID DECH

SOUTH FLORIDA REGIONAL TRANSPORTATION
AUTHORITY - TRI-RAIL
EXCELLENCE IN SUPPLIER DIVERSITY

DONNA ALUFOHAI

DONNA ALUFOHAI

Royalty General Services, Inc.
Excellence IN SUBCONTACTING – MBDA COVID RECOVERY SERVICES

JENNIFER DIAZ, Esq.

JENNIFER DIAZ, Esq.

DIAZ TRADE LAW, PA
Distinguished STRATEGIC PARTNER

JANETTE L. DAVIS

JANETTE L. DAVIS

JANETTE L. DAVIS, CPA, LLC
Excellence in SERVICE

AMAL McDONALD

AMAL McDONALD

ONLY THE BEST PRINTING, INC.
Distinguished STRATEGIC PARTNER

KEITH JENNINGS

KEITH JENNINGS

IMR DEVELOPMENT
Excellence in CONSTRUCTION

MARIELA BORRELLO

MARIELA BORRELLO

OFFICE GAP, INC.
Excellence in CONSTRUCTION

PAOLA ISAAC BARAYA

PAOLA ISAAC BARAYA

BROWARD COUNTY – OESBD
INTERNATIONAL TRADE ADVOCATE